List of all important central international championships



Name Starting Ending Location Classes Webpage
3rd FAI Pan-American Gliding Championship 01.08.2019 14.08.2019 Rockton, Ontario, CAN Club, 18m official Host
11th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships 28.07.2019 10.08.2019 Szeged, HUN Club, Standard official Host
20th FAI European Gliding Championships 06.07.2019 21.07.2019 Prievidza, SVK Club, Standard, 15m official Host
9th FAI World Sailplane Grand Prix Championship 01.06.2019 08.06.2019 La Cerdanya 18m official Host
20th FAI European Gliding Championships 11.05.2019 25.05.2019 Turbia (PL) 18m, 20 meter Multi-seat, Open official Host
35th FAI World Gliding Championships 28.07.2018 11.08.2018 Pribram 18m, 20m Multi-seat, Open official Host
35th FAI World Gliding Championships 08.07.2018 21.07.2018 Ostrow Wielkopolski Club, Standard, 15m official Host

List of all important central national championships



Name Starting Ending Location Classes Webpage
France Championnat de France Feminin 19.08.2018 25.08.2018 Pont sur Yonne Club official Host
Championnat de France Juniors 05.08.2018 11.08.2018 Angers Marcé 15m, Club official Host
Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau 21.07.2018 28.07.2018 Moret Open Class official Host
Championnat de France Classe Club 08.07.2018 14.07.2018 Issoudun Cub official Host
Championnat de France classes 18 metres et Libre 24.06.2018 30.06.2018 Montluçon-Gueret 18m, Open official Host
Coupe du Ventoux 20.05.2018 26.05.2018 Carpentras Open Class official Host
Germany German Quali Championship Juniors 03.08.2019 10.08.2019 Elchingen (EDPA) Club, Standard official Host
German Quali Championship Juniors 27.07.2019 03.08.2019 SLP Hirzenhain Club, Standard official Host
Klippeneckwettbewerb 26.07.2019 03.08.2019 Klippeneck Club, Standard, 15m, 18m, Dosi, Offene official Host
German Championship 22.07.2019 02.08.2019 Marpingen 15m, 18m official Host
German Quali Championship Juniors 13.07.2019 20.07.2019 Leverkusen (EDKL) Club official Host
German Championship 08.07.2019 19.07.2019 VLP Stendal (EDOV) Dosi, Offene official Host
Internationaler Hockenheimwettbewerb 08.06.2019 15.06.2019 Hockenheim Club/Dosi, Standard/15m, 18m/Dosi official Host
German Quali Championship Juniors 28.05.2019 07.06.2019 SLP Brilon (EDKO) Club, Standard official Host
Hahnweide Wettbeweb 25.05.2019 01.06.2019 Hahnweide Standard, 15m, 18m, Dosi, Offene official Host
German Championship 20.05.2019 31.05.2019 VLP Zwickau (EDBI) Club, Standard official Host
27th International Gliding Cup Klix 26.04.2019 04.05.2019 Klix Club, Standard, 18m, Dosi official Host
National Quali Championship 09.08.2018 17.08.2018 Brandenburg Club, Dosi official Host
German Championship Juniors 30.07.2018 10.08.2018 Grabenstetten Club, Standard official Host
National Quali Championship 29.07.2018 07.08.2018 Zwickau Club, Standard, 18m, Dosi official Host
Klippeneckwettbewerb 27.07.2018 04.08.2018 Klippeneck Standard, 15m, 18m, Doppelsitzer, Offene official Host
National Quali Championship 26.07.2018 03.08.2018 Anspach Standard, 15m official Host
National Championship Women 24.07.2018 03.08.2018 Lachen-Speyerdorf Club, Standard, 15m official Host
National Quali Championship 02.07.2018 11.07.2018 Lüsse 18m, Dosi, Offene official Host
National Quali Championship 26.06.2018 07.07.2018 Landau Club, 15m official Host
National Quali Championship 22.05.2018 02.06.2018 Bayreuth Standard, 18m, Offene official Host
Internationaler Hockenheimwettbewerb 19.05.2018 26.05.2018 Hockenheim Club, 15m, 18m official Host
National Quali Championship 19.05.2018 26.05.2018 Erbach Club, Standard official Host
48. Porta Wettbewerb 19.05.2018 26.05.2018 Porta Westfalica Clubklasse, Gemischte Klasse official Host
National Quali Championship 17.05.2018 26.05.2018 VLP Jena-Schöngleina (EDBJ) Club, Standard, Dosi official Host
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
navITer
Rent a Glider
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
HPH
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers