Latest News: 05. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 978.03
104.32
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 870.19
136.11
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 692.18
109.46
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 680.49
123.61
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
5 657.09
99.89
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 655.33
114.02
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 645.44
92.56
Ian Steventon smiley / nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 638.84
124.16
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 632.65
101.07
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 619.27
113.55
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 596.02
125.50
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 587.46
92.70
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
13 585.10
98.22
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 581.56
78.07
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 574.88
117.58
John McWilliam smiley / Niels von Hase
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 572.03
106.35
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 565.41
103.08
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 553.46
126.84
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 518.30
91.54
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 517.32
110.00
Bruce Cowan smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 514.27
107.45
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 497.52
102.91
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 469.65
82.68
Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 468.83
85.63
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 460.41
102.63
Rolf Browne
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 454.86
75.89
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
27 452.90
100.56
Don Woodward
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 442.60
92.39
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
29 430.09
98.23
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
30 400.69
106.43
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 398.31
89.33
SIDNEY DEWEY / Roy McInnes
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
32 395.55
109.96
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
33 384.67
98.13
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 375.94
80.20
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 357.93
66.05
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
36 352.33
86.44
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 327.44
81.51
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 321.89
70.19
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
39 320.43
75.31
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
40 298.69
88.04
Stewart May
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
41 268.93
98.42
mark simpson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 244.55
87.00
Colin Campbell
Raywood (AU / VIC)
43 243.85
71.36
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 240.65
84.12
James Stevenson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 239.14
68.52
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 236.63
53.74
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
47 234.70
86.82
Rolf Cetinski
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 225.71
78.90
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
49 219.77
56.86
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
50 191.96
69.47
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
binder
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
TQ Avionics
HPH
LXNAV
Tost
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers