Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 579.55
96.11
Nick King
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 579.21
101.46
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 572.04
83.60
Charles Durham
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 543.59
105.54
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 527.36
121.49
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
6 522.26
104.27
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
7 512.76
86.73
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 507.22
69.61
David Booth
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 502.45
96.01
Bill Tugnett
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 501.76
76.83
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 492.46
92.12
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 479.80
89.62
Milan Sejka
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 477.77
105.89
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 465.69
91.24
Trevor Hancock / Ian Grant
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
15 465.18
78.76
Guy Whitehead
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 463.87
110.04
Allan Barnes / DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 461.23
65.31
Adam Bland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 447.23
101.66
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 420.23
79.65
Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 411.56
101.24
Ian Steventon smiley / Rohan Hall
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 410.93
69.04
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 408.12
96.35
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 395.41
82.90
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 393.89
86.24
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 389.74
69.90
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 387.85
64.35
Bruce Kerl
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 373.39
84.71
Daryl Mackay
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
28 358.82
101.14
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 346.27
106.75
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 344.14
90.27
Martin Hurst
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 342.15
72.22
Rodney Loder / Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
32 328.48
120.96
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 320.71
89.27
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 315.64
90.34
Norm Bloch
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 312.18
63.08
John Grant
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
36 294.17
70.88
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
284.88
64.27
John Frankland
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 271.91
103.00
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 258.01
78.88
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
39 248.18
101.13
Cliff Jefferies
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 192.48
65.41
Roy McInnes / Ross Richardson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 159.70
66.59
Phil McCann smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 133.26
46.98
Tim Wilkin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
112.88
61.34
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
43 89.77
44.19
Garry Cropley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 76.39
50.16
John Shaw
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 72.33
53.54
Steve Coulton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
46 58.10
37.16
Andrew Millar
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42.20
75.39
Piotr Sikora
Camden Nsw Gl... (AU / NSW)
0.00
81.55
Robert Duffy
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Air Avionics
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser