smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 716.94
95.72
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 703.49
112.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 637.78
90.34
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 610.92
79.68
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 522.25
92.09
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 511.63
120.54
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 500.78
114.35
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 464.23
72.74
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 464.05
104.43
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 463.23
108.02
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 461.55
93.98
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 453.73
104.06
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 452.23
90.54
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 445.90
93.28
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 443.09
94.06
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 442.79
99.29
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 437.33
66.88
Brendan English smiley / Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 433.98
92.93
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 427.67
92.79
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 426.98
79.12
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 424.83
81.05
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 413.35
90.09
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 407.87
96.24
Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 404.19
95.90
John McWilliam smiley / John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 400.11
78.95
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 375.99
101.13
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 372.44
97.92
Scarlat Norbert-Alin / Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 372.01
89.37
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 368.51
82.44
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 364.86
94.63
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 361.43
59.76
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
357.34
79.59
Peter Brunton / Matthew Brunton
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
32 355.55
78.92
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 351.13
47.12
George visser / Marco Visser
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 344.02
121.27
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
35 336.82
123.17
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 335.14
107.67
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 322.68
48.02
Jennefer Goldsmith
Bordertown Gl... (AU / SA/N)
38 314.38
69.80
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 299.54
88.64
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
40 296.13
98.87
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 287.13
62.51
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 285.92
64.70
Kon Kalichin
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 269.24
84.65
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 268.72
77.38
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / Shiro Tanikawa
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 267.00
61.73
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
46 254.91
71.26
Phil Heintze
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 250.95
84.85
Nathan Johnson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
48 241.26
75.55
Colin Collum smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 231.31
91.12
hiroshi ugajin smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
HPH
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Tost
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding