Latest News: 24. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,006.05
110.10
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 935.96
109.97
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 926.67
113.27
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 917.71
119.88
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 897.17
108.60
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 893.17
115.25
Richard Traill
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
7 854.87
118.50
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 778.55
108.16
John Jurotte smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 775.96
120.86
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 766.07
119.47
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 755.05
122.27
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 750.86
128.80
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 750.29
90.96
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 741.25
88.78
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 734.88
102.43
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 732.28
121.54
Makoto Ichikawa / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 724.49
102.58
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 697.18
78.52
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 689.13
94.34
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 667.72
106.71
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 663.16
98.88
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 632.30
105.95
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 627.09
87.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 613.48
100.16
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 609.68
106.14
Brian Kranz
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
26 607.67
113.77
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 600.37
107.63
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
28 579.46
94.23
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 577.32
107.42
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 564.90
89.03
Rod Ferrier
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
31 554.79
112.12
John McWilliam smiley / Colin King
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 541.53
114.12
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 536.62
109.35
Lena Bauer / Martin Bauer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 533.90
93.90
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 507.08
62.19
David Goldsmith
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 501.71
81.88
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 500.85
110.57
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 499.58
96.75
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 489.21
114.21
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 484.03
96.24
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 480.44
95.83
Roger Krueger
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
42 479.26
88.88
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 470.65
74.63
takayuki Mitori
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 461.00
109.45
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 458.89
106.37
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 446.28
100.05
Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
47 444.60
84.66
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 436.21
81.57
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 420.60
96.37
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 418.84
82.18
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
Siebert
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC