smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 854.43
115.94
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 729.47
77.29
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
3 702.12
96.19
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 684.12
126.79
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 682.72
103.11
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
674.52
98.78
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 674.07
90.47
Mark Bland / Richard Cotton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
7 674.02
111.70
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
8 672.02
116.69
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 658.63
105.81
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 650.63
100.46
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 650.06
121.37
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 626.29
105.06
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 612.87
112.84
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 604.49
118.93
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 585.99
120.96
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 582.57
99.29
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 572.91
127.16
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 560.24
100.05
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 557.31
105.06
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 556.34
127.77
Norm Bloch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 554.67
88.34
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 545.35
81.99
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
23 538.36
109.98
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 523.69
105.28
Michael Durrant
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 503.56
94.27
Andrew Prater
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
26 502.20
112.42
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 493.25
91.64
Michael Aldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 491.73
92.34
Matt Woodhouse
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
488.45
99.44
Craig Dilks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 475.75
122.11
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 468.61
83.38
Hitoshi Hatamoto smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 459.67
89.97
Jan Bidstrup
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
32 453.36
86.66
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
33 447.19
101.15
James Moffat / Mick Webster
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 443.37
76.59
Masafumi Inagaki smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 433.21
112.62
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 429.76
91.01
Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 427.52
85.28
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 406.84
104.11
George Schuit
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 400.95
78.59
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 400.53
80.96
David Meredith
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
41 381.54
51.11
Keith Willis
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 379.60
86.75
Ian Steventon smiley / Alan Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 369.68
69.57
sid nankivell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 368.21
86.71
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 364.58
100.33
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 362.71
72.08
Roger Harrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 357.58
87.75
Dave Boulter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 355.66
93.39
Ray Caldon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
navITer
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Peter H. Braasch
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM