Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 795.58
95.49
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 617.99
92.28
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 587.27
84.32
Milan Sejka
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
4 549.01
114.02
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
5 536.83
96.88
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 528.57
88.32
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 463.42
99.54
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 460.18
105.16
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 451.84
93.23
evelien nijland / William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 400.99
94.64
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 396.80
121.03
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 392.37
111.66
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 374.75
85.01
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 366.94
84.22
Trevor Hancock
Raywood (AU / VIC)
15 365.92
73.64
Mark Bland / Oliver Barthelmes
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 347.80
100.83
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 343.45
85.56
Kevin Roden
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
18 342.35
84.09
Neville Badior
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 335.72
91.27
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 334.78
85.68
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 317.44
72.68
Hitoshi Hatamoto smiley / Masafumi Inagaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 313.97
81.44
Sean Young
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 285.09
57.43
Haruhisa Koseki smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 283.82
70.16
Guy Whitehead
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 273.34
92.05
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 260.51
97.05
Matt Gage
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 244.31
63.76
Kevin Wilson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 240.56
106.31
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 237.99
85.48
Keith Gateley smiley
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
30 237.23
67.89
Ursula Husy
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 234.86
72.50
Masa Watanabe smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 216.42
89.31
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 206.91
107.98
Matt Gage
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 201.82
113.94
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 185.60
114.90
John Clark smiley
Gilgandra (AU / NSW)
36 176.11
85.48
Justin Couch smiley / Greg Beecroft
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 168.65
78.16
Rod Ferrier
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 161.77
88.49
Thomas Absolon
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 144.27
80.38
Peter Martin(M-12775)
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 131.19
83.26
Ron Grant
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 128.37
78.83
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 126.92
51.11
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 116.11
48.32
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
0.00
106.69
George Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
91.02
Al Sim
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
IMI Gliding
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
navITer
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider