Latest News: 05. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 768.70
103.39
Makoto Ichikawa / Ian Steventon
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
2 763.12
98.59
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 753.72
107.99
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 750.15
98.84
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 741.46
125.20
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
6 720.06
127.16
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
7 707.15
89.63
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
8 694.37
126.22
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
9 677.55
103.42
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 669.85
100.58
Justin Smith smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 666.62
96.72
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 655.80
100.79
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
13 647.72
118.97
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
14 636.33
98.01
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
15 626.68
99.60
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 625.85
95.32
Ben Coleman
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
17 610.84
74.31
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
18 604.87
103.18
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 604.66
116.96
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 582.93
113.23
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 581.96
120.51
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
22 571.59
94.48
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 570.96
105.09
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 544.98
100.73
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
541.76
96.85
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
25 539.37
91.52
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 536.97
103.41
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
27 501.06
98.47
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 492.99
77.58
Carl Jacobs
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
29 491.31
103.24
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
30 490.15
99.42
Neville Badior
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 483.33
73.55
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 478.36
110.45
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 464.66
101.24
Keith Gateley smiley / Graeme Cant
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
34 462.46
101.74
John Jurotte smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 460.11
105.03
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
36 443.97
93.52
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
438.96
75.94
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
37 420.06
69.66
Ada Lim
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
38 419.60
127.38
Lisa Turner
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 402.26
88.79
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 387.49
101.05
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 385.85
99.37
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 374.47
102.69
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
43 363.08
83.55
Masa Watanabe smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 352.39
81.22
Phillip Southgate
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
45 340.88
105.52
Michael O'Brien
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
46 339.01
86.11
John Clark smiley
Wilcannia (AU / NSW)
47 333.09
81.41
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
48 328.22
70.11
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Siebert
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
binder
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM