Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 890.25
104.70
Felix Ruof / Lukas Wagner
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 791.25
119.76
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 751.95
112.24
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 716.94
95.72
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 703.49
112.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 637.78
90.34
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 610.92
79.68
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 601.06
112.01
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 595.68
79.79
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 581.61
114.58
Klaus Wonneberger smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 574.22
102.71
Tim Jenkinson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
12 568.44
129.38
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 565.25
138.56
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 539.43
88.68
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 535.83
101.60
Antti Lehto / Visa Hietalahti
Kiripotib (NA)
16 529.66
109.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 529.13
104.37
Sergio Campos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 525.98
99.69
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 524.83
78.33
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
20 522.25
92.09
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 520.58
107.68
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Kiripotib (NA)
22 517.41
115.04
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
23 511.63
120.54
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 500.78
114.35
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 487.67
84.32
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 486.09
96.79
Joost Clemens / Erik Borgmann
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
27 464.23
72.74
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 464.05
104.43
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 464.03
97.13
Yves Gerster smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
30 463.23
108.02
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 461.55
93.98
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 453.88
83.51
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
33 453.73
104.06
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 452.31
96.48
Aert Mante
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 452.23
90.54
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 447.42
91.39
Rien Bastiaanse / Tjeerd Reitsma
Veronica (NA / 0)
37 445.90
93.28
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 443.09
94.06
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 442.79
99.29
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 437.33
66.88
Brendan English smiley / Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 433.98
92.93
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 427.67
92.79
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 426.98
79.12
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 424.83
81.05
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 421.86
87.89
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 420.79
79.01
Andreas Mennel smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
47 413.35
90.09
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 407.87
96.24
Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 404.19
95.90
John McWilliam smiley / John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 403.40
82.87
Susanne Bisch / Dieter Ruchser
Bitterwasser (NA)
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
navITer
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo