Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,031.73
160.78
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 848.32
122.03
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 736.02
114.21
ben terrell
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 719.99
83.33
Stewart Mcvey
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 711.83
80.44
Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 652.47
85.35
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 640.00
94.82
Ashley Boyle
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 630.94
82.49
Tomasz Sobkow
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
9 625.13
112.59
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 586.92
115.88
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 584.27
131.13
Les Vorosmarthy smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 565.11
115.76
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 548.10
84.23
Ray Chatfield
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 539.13
86.10
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 527.04
122.80
Peter Howlett smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 515.86
95.65
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 481.39
126.01
Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 476.10
87.07
Diana van Beek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 475.35
119.47
Don Woodward
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 471.24
107.56
Steven Evans smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 462.69
100.41
Michael Brömer / Roger Wey
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 434.54
95.35
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 428.26
107.45
Casey Lewis smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 428.19
102.05
David Pietsch
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 425.99
111.11
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 416.22
108.65
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 415.86
115.70
Tony Davies
Matamata (NZ / N)
28 412.93
119.29
Geoffrey Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 407.45
104.16
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 401.33
98.42
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 400.93
92.61
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 397.98
111.13
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 393.36
95.62
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 381.89
107.02
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 380.90
81.34
Ben Coleman
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 379.51
80.77
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 375.57
98.00
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 365.73
88.38
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 354.68
73.49
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 334.62
83.33
Anton Horill smiley / Andrea Wieger
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 321.22
86.58
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 320.71
74.24
Mark Bland / Phil Henderson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
43 309.54
136.86
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 274.34
91.79
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 253.45
90.13
Derek Shipley
Matamata (NZ / N)
46 230.03
77.09
Scott Johnson
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
47 223.66
83.40
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 195.26
59.30
John Tucker
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 193.18
78.58
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 186.44
82.70
Colin Collum smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Siebert
navITer
FLARM
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
binder
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau