Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 863.39
111.18
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 709.99
112.69
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 691.96
100.26
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 570.57
101.25
Adam Woolley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 559.12
88.77
John Jurotte smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 527.04
103.09
Peter Temple
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 520.88
85.45
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 510.66
87.58
John Hoye smiley / Robert de Jarlais
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 502.27
129.40
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 491.55
110.33
Diana van Beek
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 487.26
98.80
Michael Codling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 457.42
99.74
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 450.18
109.41
Ailsa McMillan
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 449.82
97.85
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 449.71
110.98
Tim Wilson smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 449.14
91.26
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 443.06
97.83
Jo Davis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 441.71
90.79
Catherine Conway
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 430.58
109.35
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 412.80
90.15
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 410.20
96.26
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 407.14
96.41
Richard Hoskings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 404.06
83.20
Kathryn Fosha
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 376.61
75.84
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 347.87
86.15
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
26 340.09
65.58
takayuki Mitori
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 332.83
55.58
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 329.03
99.98
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 317.92
58.09
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
30 299.00
68.68
Graham Brown / George Marbot
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
31 291.99
74.13
Nigel McPhee
Drury (NZ / N)
32 290.70
108.08
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 286.63
71.79
Phil Eldridge
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 283.50
119.45
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 280.93
96.25
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 270.54
78.59
Brett Hunter
Drury (NZ / N)
37 259.68
64.15
Lindsey Stephens
Drury (NZ / N)
38 237.07
83.34
hiroshi ugajin smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 230.19
48.91
Jennefer Goldsmith
Bordertown Gl... (AU / SA/N)
40 229.26
92.55
DP Jensen
Drury (NZ / N)
41 227.61
93.02
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 223.21
66.24
William Nixon
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
43 217.55
43.78
Ian O'Keefe
Drury (NZ / N)
44 216.71
71.33
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
45 196.15
52.83
Piotr Sikora
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
46 192.24
50.16
Ian Steventon smiley / Rod Ferrier
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
47 187.98
28.64
Peter Raphael
Bordertown Gl... (AU / SA/N)
48 179.86
62.08
Klaus Kalmbach smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
166.86
65.34
Akinori Goda
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 161.43
68.23
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / Shiro Tanikawa
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Siebert
HPH
binder
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding