Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 533.96
110.52
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 517.76
70.72
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 495.39
70.43
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 478.01
95.26
Trevor Hancock / Bradley Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
5 442.71
99.01
Alex Wallis
Albury (AU / VIC)
6 420.22
98.11
Dominique Brassier / Aaron Stroop
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
7 411.83
93.50
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 405.32
95.78
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 401.30
121.07
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 398.02
87.62
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11 395.38
98.53
Adam Webb
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
12 394.84
90.68
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 393.98
83.82
Caleb White
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
14 364.81
85.73
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 363.62
83.63
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 360.79
100.33
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
17 353.79
84.50
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 352.84
103.15
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 348.59
77.31
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 345.26
80.92
Peter Cesco
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
21 339.18
82.13
Lena Bauer / Martin Bauer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 338.94
80.88
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
335.26
52.24
Maurice Honey
Drury (NZ / N)
23 332.88
87.93
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 320.00
87.20
Tommy Kalsbeek
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
25 313.66
93.28
Heath L'Estrange
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
26 313.59
103.81
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
27 311.84
106.08
Kevin Roden
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
28 308.23
102.47
Leigh Stokes
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
29 306.94
103.18
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30 302.62
71.44
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
301.31
101.51
Scott Lennon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
31 288.07
77.18
Emir Hujdur
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
32 282.28
78.74
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 281.81
76.57
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 264.04
104.23
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 252.42
74.67
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 239.31
85.12
Sarah Thompson smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
37 234.86
92.21
Jenny Thompson / Gregory Nightscales
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
229.72
103.66
Bernie Baer
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
38 226.99
87.08
Gavin Wrigley / Sophie Cantarella
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 216.42
82.04
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 213.94
45.17
Sam Tullett
Stratford (NZ / N)
41 208.68
44.89
Murray Wardell
Drury (NZ / N)
42 205.38
95.16
Trevor Terry smiley
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
43 204.11
86.40
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 199.88
57.26
Mark Kerr
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45 191.33
64.20
Murray Stimson
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
46 183.80
56.71
Neil Harker
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
47 181.92
96.74
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
Cobra Trailer
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Tost
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Bürklin
aerokurier
Siebert
IMI Gliding
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
navITer
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV