Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,389.85
117.64
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 1,161.31
118.87
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 1,112.53
130.13
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 1,107.15
125.87
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 1,104.49
110.13
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 1,103.24
148.95
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 1,095.59
140.98
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 970.84
105.01
Philip Ritchie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
957.59
103.65
Justin Couch
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
9 956.70
155.18
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 952.98
110.42
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 951.83
108.16
Caleb White
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
12 938.29
118.29
Ben Loxton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
13 913.29
106.43
Stephen Jinks
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
14 891.64
111.74
Ian Steventon smiley / Rod Ferrier
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 872.56
128.64
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 855.35
146.62
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 851.61
135.68
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 837.65
132.67
Derek Spencer / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
19 828.48
106.44
Michael Witt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 822.00
138.77
Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
21 816.00
128.74
Murray Stimson
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
22 804.58
108.66
Tony Condon
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
23 802.00
122.55
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 777.83
95.95
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 773.24
125.38
SHAUN DRISCOLL
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 753.36
127.47
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 749.79
136.99
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 718.18
114.52
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
29 715.20
116.95
Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 706.92
138.87
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
31 682.01
105.93
Neil Bennett
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
32 671.27
83.64
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 665.71
145.70
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 663.53
108.71
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
35 663.34
93.89
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 657.12
98.68
Neil Varley smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 656.63
157.94
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 655.46
121.65
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 655.35
105.16
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
40 634.60
113.42
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 631.58
87.59
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 617.16
100.83
Tommy Kalsbeek
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
43 600.39
123.93
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 595.83
126.07
hiroshi yamaki / Kiyoshi Ninomiya
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
45 589.59
107.44
Michael Aldridge
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
46 579.37
92.39
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 568.30
107.33
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
48 565.15
105.38
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 546.04
94.89
Eric Novak
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Bürklin
HPH
aerokurier
Clouddancers
ILEC
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
Siebert
binder
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding