Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,109.40
104.48
Pavel Jiranek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 1,011.02
118.82
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 988.50
125.28
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 960.76
107.77
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 917.49
116.58
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 909.75
109.46
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
7 904.14
92.10
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 902.40
120.09
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 886.59
137.36
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 875.79
114.74
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 870.85
109.38
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 857.73
115.37
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 845.58
107.47
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 841.58
107.06
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 828.96
119.42
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 816.59
107.33
John Jurotte smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
17 808.72
130.94
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 803.49
101.98
Vojtech Hajek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 759.28
124.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 758.94
121.10
Marion Rozema smiley / Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 757.25
93.24
Mark Bland
Tumut Gld (AU / VIC)
22 738.83
126.38
Konrad Maierhofer / Derek Spencer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
23 697.27
96.66
Clément Corbillé / DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 688.90
137.66
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 669.85
100.92
Michael Witt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 630.88
104.37
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 624.53
86.14
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 624.46
136.70
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 617.47
108.90
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 600.36
103.55
Matt Woodhouse
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 594.21
87.61
Eric Novak / Ed Novak
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 583.59
96.28
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 557.18
98.73
Lena Bauer / Martin Bauer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 547.00
131.73
Kiyoshi Ninomiya smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 519.23
126.24
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 503.98
109.70
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / hiroshi ugajin
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
37 419.89
102.63
Sabrina Vogt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 412.41
77.25
Sean Young
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
39 393.84
112.38
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 379.76
93.10
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 368.01
115.65
Gary Brasher
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 353.83
127.87
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 344.28
69.37
Craig Dilks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
44 343.92
107.78
Ian Steventon smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 315.02
110.30
Tony Condon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
46 211.64
70.10
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 204.18
79.30
Colin Collum smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 95.85
88.88
Tony Davies
Matamata (NZ / N)
0.00
76.44
takayuki Mitori
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser