Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,199.91
141.68
Klaus Ohlmann
Serres La Bat... (FR)
2 1,056.63
127.63
Lukas Blattmann smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 1,008.93
123.48
Karin Wiesenthal / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 1,002.34
133.30
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 940.80
130.18
Klaus Warnke smiley / jürgen zühlke
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 906.00
106.73
Lukas Wagner / Felix Ruof
Veronica (NA / 0)
7 779.85
113.68
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
8 772.85
106.71
Axel Jeske smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 739.90
111.14
Walter Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 736.97
107.55
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
11 698.85
90.64
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
12 697.57
91.53
Charly Giesen
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 694.34
113.08
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 686.97
114.51
Ueli Messmer
Orient (ZA)
15 684.16
119.41
Oliver Wolfinger smiley / Armin Behrendt
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 683.80
97.20
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 618.30
122.49
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Kiripotib (NA)
18 615.32
127.37
Mathijs van Houweninge / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
19 597.33
104.21
Eduardo Gandía / Lluis Farre
Veronica (NA / 0)
20 567.12
109.32
Dieter Prang smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
21 562.39
132.89
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
22 558.37
88.06
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 556.90
114.11
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 552.11
99.09
eric bellet
St Martin de ... (FR)
25 544.58
90.41
Bernie Sizer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 534.48
103.32
Anders M. Andersen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 510.66
101.09
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
28 502.06
103.12
Dietrich Stampa smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 492.47
101.75
Tjeerd Reitsma / Rien Bastiaanse
Veronica (NA / 0)
30 487.78
86.68
Clément Corbillé
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 487.08
107.37
Klaus Wonneberger smiley / Frank Borrmann
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
32 484.83
91.22
Mal Williams
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 484.77
92.00
Zenon Marczynski / Malgosia Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 479.77
98.80
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 475.04
87.18
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 456.52
73.26
Garry Morgan
Omaka (NZ / S)
37 421.84
98.85
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 419.00
105.96
John McWilliam smiley / Colin King
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 416.88
125.04
Geoffrey Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 414.94
76.49
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
41 411.62
118.03
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 408.30
82.78
Andrew Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 406.88
73.60
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 406.07
64.26
David McIlroy smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 404.50
106.00
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 401.44
80.73
James Moffat
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 398.30
59.00
Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 397.55
120.72
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 387.84
126.43
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 386.71
94.48
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM