Latest News: 17. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 Tomas Suchanek
GAC
4785.49
2 Pepe Gresa smiley
Cl. Vol a Vela Igualada
4272.90
3 Makoto Ichikawa
ACTION
4221.79
4 Roger Solomons
Narromine Gliding Club
4022.90
5 Ian de Ferranti
Bathurst Soaring Club
3815.58
6 Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
3472.56
7 Mal Williams
Canberra Gliding Club
3420.20
8 Ed Marel smiley
Bathurst Soaring Club
3044.15
9 Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2869.74
10 Tom Gilbert
Temora Gliding Club
2715.72
11 Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
2712.53
12 Morgan Sandercock
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
2703.20
13 Scott Lennon
Temora Gliding Club
2659.26
14 Terry Bellair
Bendigo Gliding Club
2655.84
15 Tim Wilson smiley
Gliding Club of Victoria
2624.97
16 Chad Nowak
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2621.49
17 Paul Mander
Narromine Gliding Club
2617.11
18 Little Petunia
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
2559.44
19 Sean Young
Bathurst Soaring Club
2527.97
20 Shinzo Takizawa
Soar Narromine
2517.14
21 Bernie Baer
Southern Cross Gliding Club
2495.15
22 Tom Claffey
2 Wing AAFC School of Aviation - Gliding
2375.92
23 Dane Dickinson
LS Racing
2362.25
24 William Stalenburg
Gooise Zweefvliegclub
2358.85
25 Keigo Watai
-No Club- HG/PG (Japan)
2314.33
26 Stewart May
Canberra Gliding Club
2265.32
27 Derek Ruddock
Southern Cross Gliding Club
2264.44
28 Michael Codling
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2233.90
29 Brendan English smiley
Gliding Club of Victoria
2208.91
30 Jim Staniforth smiley
Tehachapi Soaring
2199.52
31 Richard Traill
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
2169.66
32 Wessel Fokkema
Gooise Zweefvliegclub
2163.92
33 Mick Webster
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
2147.02
34 Grant Johnson
Wagga Wagga GC
2118.23
35 Jo Davis
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2116.03
36 Bryan Hayhow smiley
Temora Gliding Club
2094.25
37 Martin Feeg
FSC Odenwald Walldürn
2073.86
38 Allan Barnes smiley
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2065.83
39 Andrew Greig
Beverley Soaring Society
2038.01
40 Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Geelong GC
2033.87
41 Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Soaring Club
2033.03
42 Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Soaring Club
2002.18
43 Chris Carr
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
1996.09
44 Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Darling Downs Soaring Club
1975.52
45 Mal Bruce
SportAviation Tocumwal
1970.88
46 Alan Taylor
Bathurst Soaring Club
1969.39
47 William Hatfield
Kingaroy Soaring Club
1959.54
48 Richard Hoskings
Darling Downs Soaring Club
1926.05
49 Mark Barnfield
Southern Cross Gliding Club
1918.02
50 Ziggy Kusiak
Kingaroy Soaring Club
1910.48
Air Avionics
aerokurier
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Peter H. Braasch
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
Tost
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
FLARM
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
binder
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM