Latest News: 25. May more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 Tomas Rendla
Zbraslavice
3237.67
2 Tomas Suchanek
GAC
3075.84
3 Vratislav Sram
Broumov
2601.06
4 Ian de Ferranti
Bathurst Soaring Club
2463.04
5 Mal Williams
Canberra Gliding Club
2261.35
6 Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2151.74
7 Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Darling Downs Soaring Club
2050.29
8 Pepe Gresa
Cl. Vol a Vela Igualada
2035.00
9 Jenny Thompson
Darling Downs Soaring Club
1991.69
10 Terry Bellair
Bendigo Gliding Club
1890.26
11 Steve Trone
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
1741.72
12 Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
1712.76
13 M. J. Feeg
Southern Cross Gliding Club
1631.94
14 Ralph Henderson
Darling Downs Soaring Club
1541.26
15 Robert Hart
Darling Downs Soaring Club
1390.35
16 Craig Blunt
Albury Corowa Gliding Club
1370.19
17 David Pickles
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
1306.89
18 Paul Mander
Narromine Gliding Club
1231.24
19 Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
1165.64
20 Rolf A. Buelter
Geelong GC
1165.23
21 David Wilson
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
1147.13
22 Jack Hart
Beaufort Gliding Club
1100.26
23 Jeff Hunt
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
1089.56
24 Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
1056.66
25 Makoto Ichikawa
ACTION
1049.80
26 Tobias Geiger
Geelong GC
926.15
27 Mads Leth
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
899.39
28 John Hoye
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
859.88
29 John Simpson
Bathurst Soaring Club
818.20
30 Mark Rowe
Narromine Gliding Club
804.25
31 malcolm crampton
No Club
725.67
32 Brian Du Rieu
CVVH Haguenau
656.76
33 Alan Taylor
Bathurst Soaring Club
651.75
34 Wayne Hadkins
Wagga Wagga GC
650.17
35 Morgan Sandercock
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
519.30
36 Ben Loxton
Melbourne Gliding Club (VMFG)
516.18
37 Tim Wilson
Gliding Club of Western Australia
516.09
38 Bryan Hayhow
Southern Cross Gliding Club
511.48
39 Chris Woolley
Central Queensland Gliding Club
504.60
40 Ed Marel
Bathurst Soaring Club
449.09
41 Robin Walker
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
437.60
42 Eugene Blunt
Albury Corowa Gliding Club
432.87
43 Mike Cleaver
Temora Gliding Club
389.18
44 Ewan Crosbie
London Gliding Club
388.70
45 Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
SG Winterthur
387.31
46 Keith Willis
Bordertown Keith GC
346.63
47 Sean Young
Bathurst Soaring Club
339.30
48 Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
326.78
49 Nathan Johnson
Wagga Wagga GC
293.09
50 Allan Barnes
Darling Downs Soaring Club
292.69
binder
Rent a Glider
Bürklin
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
HPH
Siebert
LXNAV
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
Tost
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst