Latest News: 05. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# name sum
1 Keith Essex smiley
Minden Soaring Club
6362.54
2 James Cooper
Gliding Club of Western Australia
6278.43
3 Robin Smit smiley
GLC Illustrious
6147.40
4 Tomas Suchanek
GAC
5548.98
5 Max Stevens smiley
Gliding Wellington
5202.26
6 Scarlat Norbert-Alin
Romanian Airclub
5166.42
7 Grant Heaney
SportAviation Tocumwal
4962.50
8 Bob Nicholls smiley
Gliding Club of Victoria
4959.71
9 Josef Bostik
Seminole Lakes
4931.53
10 Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Southern Riverina GC
4635.19
11 Andy Aveling
Lasham
4585.84
12 Keith Gateley smiley
AC Bad Nauheim
4553.57
13 Bernie Sizer
Southern Riverina GC
4542.00
14 Christopher Davison
AAPCA Fayence
4540.52
15 Klara Teichmannova
Hronov
4503.82
16 Ian de Ferranti
Bathurst Soaring Club
4458.71
17 Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
AFZ Unterwössen
4357.75
18 Marius Gerke
LSV Unna-Schwerte
4342.56
19 John McWilliam smiley
Gliding Club of Victoria
4245.40
20 William Stalenburg
Gooise Zweefvliegclub
4205.31
21 Tobias Geiger
Gliding Club of Victoria
4146.16
22 Ian Steventon
Hunter Valley Gliding Club
4122.81
23 Scott Lennon
Temora Gliding Club
4106.51
24 Jos Schrier smiley
SSZ-MZ
4075.73
25 Mart3 Bosman
Darling Downs Soaring Club
4051.33
26 Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
3996.30
27 Tim Causer
Temora Gliding Club
3993.72
28 Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
3970.13
29 Mal Williams
Warwick Gliding Club
3947.23
30 Terry Ryan
SportAviation Tocumwal
3943.06
31 Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Soaring Society
3936.82
32 Itsuo Takahashi
Murray Valley Soaring Club
3935.40
33 Nick Woods smiley
Gliding Club of Victoria
3933.49
34 Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
FSG Elz
3926.49
35 Terry Bellair
Bendigo Gliding Club
3925.33
36 Alfons Enhsen
LSV Schwarzwald-Baar
3863.43
37 RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Gliding Club of Victoria
3850.23
38 Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit Soaring Club
3785.90
39 Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gliding Club
3780.84
40 Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
FRA Wiener Neustadt
3759.34
41 Gerrit Kurstjens
Darling Downs Soaring Club
3724.34
42 Ingo Renner
Southern Riverina GC
3705.52
43 Grant Johnson
Temora Gliding Club
3667.28
44 Milan Sejka
Kingaroy Soaring Club
3661.86
45 Geoff Pratt
North Queensland Soaring Centre
3589.15
46 Ch Derold smiley
Auckland Gliding Club
3576.12
47 Charles Day
Gliding Club of Victoria
3575.44
48 Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Darling Downs Soaring Club
3566.82
49 John Orton
Gliding Club of Victoria
3561.34
50 Kelvyn Flavall
SGC Seattle Glider Council
3489.96
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
Siebert
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding