smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 186.77
197.98
Nicholas Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
26.09
2 178.74
184.10
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
3 158.11
179.45
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
4 157.61
174.16
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
5 148.48
169.64
Derek Kraak
Springfield (NZ / S)
16.10
6 146.23
161.58
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
7 145.51
166.24
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
8 144.23
159.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
9 141.99
162.23
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
12.12
10 141.65
156.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
11 141.51
160.61
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26.11
12 136.23
140.32
Anton Lawrence smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
07.03
13 136.06
134.02
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
14 135.85
144.00
John Robertson
Matamata (NZ / N)
07.03
15 135.85
150.12
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
16 134.74
153.95
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
17 134.69
153.89
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
18 133.26
154.25
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
19 132.22
146.11
Keith Gateley smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
02.12
20 131.97
145.83
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
21 131.72
154.44
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
22 131.41
139.30
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
23 130.82
149.46
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
24 130.43
138.26
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16.02
25 130.19
143.86
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
26 129.53
152.84
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
27 128.07
146.32
Geoffrey Brown
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
28 127.94
134.66
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
29 127.47
135.11
Akemi Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24.01
30 126.31
144.30
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11.01
31 125.57
138.75
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
17.10
32 125.30
131.88
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
33 124.92
146.46
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21.02
34 124.61
126.48
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
35 124.24
130.76
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24.01
36 123.90
129.47
David McIlroy smiley
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
22.09
37 123.85
136.85
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11.11
38 123.70
140.40
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.03
39 123.56
140.24
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
40 123.51
140.18
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
41 123.29
129.77
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.01
42 123.22
140.78
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
43 123.17
130.56
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
44 122.60
124.44
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
45 122.47
139.92
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16.11
46 122.28
138.79
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
28.12
47 121.98
139.36
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25.01
48 121.00
138.24
Patrick Driessen smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
03.12
49 120.91
133.60
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
07.01
50 120.28
129.30
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22.11
Bürklin
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Rent a Glider
HPH
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
FLARM