Latest News: 10. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 159.67
169.25
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
13.12
2 151.25
167.14
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
06.01
3 146.27
155.05
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
4 145.75
166.52
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
5 144.57
165.17
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
6 143.85
151.40
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
7 143.76
152.38
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
8 142.24
148.64
John Orton
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
9 141.83
156.72
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
10 140.42
144.63
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
11 140.20
162.29
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
12 139.91
148.31
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
13 139.59
158.44
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
14 137.32
156.89
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
15 136.71
151.06
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13.12
16 135.81
140.90
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.12
17 135.71
143.85
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
18 133.80
155.88
Benno Beesten smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
19 133.63
152.67
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
20 133.48
156.50
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
07.02
21 133.00
154.95
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
22 131.91
154.67
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
23 131.85
149.65
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13.12
24 130.27
143.95
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17.02
25 130.15
143.81
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
28.01
26 129.44
143.03
Shiro Tanikawa smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
27 129.04
147.43
Peter Buskens
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
28 128.24
146.52
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.02
29 128.19
135.88
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
30 127.68
135.35
Peter Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
04.11
31 127.48
137.04
Mark Dalton smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
32 127.35
140.72
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
33 127.33
136.88
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
07.01
34 126.99
130.80
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
35 126.82
134.43
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
03.11
36 126.76
133.41
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
37 126.69
136.19
Bruce Cowan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
38 126.41
139.68
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
04.02
39 126.13
139.37
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.12
40 125.92
127.81
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19.01
41 125.80
133.35
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.12
42 125.47
132.99
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
43 125.35
145.09
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
44 125.34
142.27
Terry Cubley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
45 125.26
135.60
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
46 125.12
131.69
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
07.02
47 124.94
146.49
Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
08.02
48 124.87
142.66
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
49 124.62
142.38
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
06.01
50 124.54
140.42
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.12
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Tost
Bürklin
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Siebert