Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 218.08
218.08
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
2 195.00
205.23
Peter McKenzie smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
3 184.53
199.75
john gorringe
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
4 179.34
188.75
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
5 175.51
186.04
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.01
6 173.43
196.84
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
7 171.65
185.81
Christopher Young
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
8 169.28
185.78
alex mccaw
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
9 166.27
176.25
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.01
10 153.91
168.92
Makoto Ichikawa
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
08.02
11 152.07
172.60
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.01
12 150.49
159.52
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
06.05
13 149.66
160.89
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
14 149.44
170.73
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
15 147.37
172.79
Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
01.02
16 147.21
159.35
Kevin Finke
Omarama (NZ / S)
04.01
17 145.46
156.37
G Dale
Omarama (NZ / S)
03.01
18 145.01
165.68
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.01
19 144.27
152.92
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
04.01
20 143.90
163.32
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.01
21 143.55
162.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
09.02
22 143.22
163.63
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
23 142.92
157.93
Graham Parker
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
09.03
24 142.78
151.35
Allan Barnes
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
08.02
25 142.53
151.09
Matt Gage
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
08.02
26 141.58
160.70
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
19.01
27 140.92
161.00
Craig Vinall
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
28 140.79
165.08
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
29 140.68
148.07
Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
15.01
30 140.63
159.62
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.12
31 138.94
157.69
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.12
32 138.65
158.41
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16.01
33 138.14
157.82
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.12
34 137.99
137.99
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14.12
35 137.77
143.97
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30.10
36 137.36
150.76
Craig Collings
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10.01
37 137.20
155.72
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30.01
38 136.94
147.21
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
04.01
39 136.72
144.93
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30.01
40 136.55
150.89
Mark Morgan
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
08.02
41 136.28
144.46
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
42 135.65
135.65
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20.12
43 135.20
149.40
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
09.02
44 134.34
156.50
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
10.02
45 134.32
142.37
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
46 134.25
146.33
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
47 134.05
153.15
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.12
48 133.55
152.58
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30.01
49 133.38
147.39
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
08.02
50 133.26
143.25
Bernd Neugart smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
Siebert