Latest News: 12. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 173.83
182.96
Peter McKenzie smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
13.10
2 167.71
180.29
Jennefer Goldsmith smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
20.10
3 165.40
180.28
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
13.10
4 162.56
171.10
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27.04
5 159.32
174.86
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
05.01
6 148.06
168.04
Felix Bauer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
13.12
7 146.81
155.62
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
31.12
8 146.74
162.14
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
9 143.83
151.38
Werner Meuser
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
05.01
10 143.37
147.67
Matthew Scutter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
05.01
11 142.78
163.13
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
12 141.34
161.49
Craig Vinall
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
13 141.12
164.41
Graham Parker
Omarama (NZ / S)
31.12
14 140.44
148.87
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
05.01
15 140.25
147.61
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
30.12
16 139.69
148.07
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
14.02
17 139.49
151.00
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
24.10
18 139.45
143.63
Grant Hudson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
19 136.59
145.80
Jack Hart
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
20 136.57
150.91
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.02
21 136.31
144.49
Gary Stevenson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
22 135.93
150.21
Roger Druce
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
05.01
23 135.56
142.68
Oliver Winkler
Omarama (NZ / S)
31.12
24 134.77
147.91
David Wilson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
25 134.39
145.47
john gorringe
Omarama (NZ / S)
16.12
26 134.37
152.52
Chris Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.02
27 134.31
144.39
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31.01
28 134.21
139.24
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
05.01
29 134.01
144.06
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
05.01
30 133.59
154.63
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21.01
31 132.93
145.89
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
32 132.92
138.90
Peter Paine
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
33 132.70
140.66
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
34 132.52
139.48
Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.02
35 132.05
154.83
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Longreach (AU / QLD)
02.09
36 132.02
150.84
Tom Claffey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
05.01
37 131.82
152.59
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Longreach (AU / QLD)
02.09
38 131.82
149.61
Ben Loxton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31.01
39 131.67
149.45
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
05.01
40 131.56
148.33
William Hatfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
05.01
41 131.49
133.47
Geof Vincent
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
42 131.30
138.20
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17.11
43 131.21
139.08
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
44 131.09
135.02
Greg Jackson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
45 131.08
141.89
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
14.12
46 130.81
132.78
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
47 130.66
126.74
Rob Benton
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
06.02
48 130.46
148.07
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21.01
49 130.29
141.04
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
05.02
50 129.84
142.50
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.02
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Tost
Siebert
IMI Gliding