Latest News: 10. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 137.21
144.07
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
2 128.53
137.52
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
3 125.90
133.46
Ed Marel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
4 124.90
137.39
Chris Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15.01
5 121.52
138.53
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
6 121.28
133.40
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
07.12
7 120.43
126.45
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
04.02
8 117.62
127.03
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
04.01
9 117.51
129.26
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.01
10 117.12
125.32
Little Petunia
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
11 116.88
128.57
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.11
12 116.76
131.94
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.10
13 116.57
128.23
Francis Turner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
14 116.31
116.31
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
15 115.06
123.11
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
16 113.21
114.34
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
31.01
17 112.73
128.51
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
18 112.06
112.06
Wayne Hadkins
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
04.01
19 111.07
124.40
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28.01
20 110.03
114.43
Bevan Lane
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15.01
21 109.99
115.49
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21.11
22 107.76
112.07
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.02
23 107.75
118.52
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
24 107.00
107.00
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
25 106.19
113.62
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.12
26 105.79
110.03
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.02
27 105.16
106.22
Geof Vincent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
28 105.03
115.53
Richard VanGrunsven
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
29 104.41
108.59
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20.03
30 103.85
114.24
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
31 103.52
106.63
Sean Young
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
32 103.42
103.42
Adam Webb
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19.01
33 103.13
108.29
Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
21.03
34 100.81
107.86
Ray Tilley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
06.01
35 100.59
112.66
Paul Mander
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.02
36 100.56
100.56
Stuart Ferguson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
37 100.42
105.44
Arie van Spronssen
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.02
38 100.41
106.44
Mike Cleaver
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
39 100.40
113.45
Yuji (Eugene) Kataoka (Williams)
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.11
40 100.18
104.19
Matt Gage
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
04.01
41 100.15
96.14
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
42 99.06
105.00
John Hoye
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20.03
43 98.46
106.33
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11.01
44 98.27
97.28
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31.01
45 97.97
97.97
Mark Barnfield
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
14.01
46 97.42
104.24
Tim Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
47 97.06
102.88
Ian McCallum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
48 96.44
100.30
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19.03
49 96.36
92.51
Arnie Hartley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
50 96.12
96.12
Craig Collings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13.11
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Bürklin
binder
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Rent a Glider
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
TQ Avionics
Tost
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe