Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 159.67
169.25
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
13.12
2 151.25
167.14
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
06.01
3 146.27
155.05
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
4 145.75
166.52
Adam Woolley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
5 144.57
165.17
Norm Bloch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
6 143.85
151.40
Don Woodward
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
7 143.76
152.38
Greg Beecroft
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
8 142.24
148.64
John Orton
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
9 141.83
156.72
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
10 140.42
144.63
Tobias Geiger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
11 140.20
162.29
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
12 139.91
148.31
Allan Barnes
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
13 139.59
158.44
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
14 137.32
156.89
Steven Evans smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
15 136.71
151.06
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13.12
16 135.81
140.90
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.12
17 135.71
143.85
Michael Durrant
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
18 133.80
155.88
Benno Beesten smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
19 133.63
152.67
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
20 133.48
156.50
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
07.02
21 133.00
154.95
Andrew Georgeson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
22 131.91
154.67
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
23 131.85
149.65
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13.12
24 130.27
143.95
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17.02
25 130.15
143.81
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
28.01
26 129.44
143.03
Shiro Tanikawa smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
27 129.04
147.43
Peter Buskens
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
28 128.24
146.52
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.02
29 128.19
135.88
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
30 127.68
135.35
Peter Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
04.11
31 127.48
137.04
Mark Dalton smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
32 127.35
140.72
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
33 127.33
136.88
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
07.01
34 126.99
130.80
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19.01
35 126.82
134.43
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
03.11
36 126.76
133.41
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
37 126.69
136.19
Bruce Cowan
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
05.02
38 126.41
139.68
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
04.02
39 126.13
139.37
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.12
40 125.92
127.81
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19.01
41 125.80
133.35
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.12
42 125.47
132.99
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
43 125.35
145.09
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10.11
44 125.34
142.27
Terry Cubley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
45 125.26
135.60
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
05.01
46 125.12
131.69
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
07.02
47 124.94
146.49
Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
08.02
48 124.87
142.66
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10.02
49 124.62
142.38
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
06.01
50 124.54
140.42
Jenny Ganderton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.12
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
binder
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer