Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 175.51
186.04
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.01
2 166.27
176.25
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17.01
3 153.91
168.92
Makoto Ichikawa
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
08.02
4 152.07
172.60
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.01
5 149.44
170.73
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
6 147.37
172.79
Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
01.02
7 145.01
165.68
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18.01
8 143.90
163.32
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.01
9 143.55
162.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
09.02
10 143.22
163.63
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
11 142.92
157.93
Graham Parker
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
09.03
12 142.78
151.35
Allan Barnes
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
08.02
13 142.53
151.09
Matt Gage
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
08.02
14 141.58
160.70
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
19.01
15 140.92
161.00
Craig Vinall
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
16 140.79
165.08
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
17 140.68
148.07
Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
15.01
18 140.63
159.62
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.12
19 138.94
157.69
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.12
20 138.65
158.41
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16.01
21 138.14
157.82
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.12
22 137.99
137.99
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14.12
23 137.77
143.97
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30.10
24 137.36
150.76
Craig Collings
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10.01
25 137.20
155.72
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30.01
26 136.72
144.93
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30.01
27 136.55
150.89
Mark Morgan
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
08.02
28 136.28
144.46
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14.12
29 135.65
135.65
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
20.12
30 135.20
149.40
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
09.02
31 134.34
156.50
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
10.02
32 134.32
142.37
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18.12
33 134.25
146.33
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.01
34 134.05
153.15
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.12
35 133.55
152.58
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30.01
36 133.38
147.39
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
08.02
37 132.93
146.89
Roger Druce
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31.01
38 132.88
131.88
Eric Stauss
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
17.01
39 132.84
150.77
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
40 132.81
140.78
Lisa Trotter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20.12
41 132.62
151.52
Radek Kucirek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.01
42 132.46
150.34
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10.01
43 132.44
153.29
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
44 132.02
136.97
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14.01
45 131.82
144.67
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
07.02
46 131.33
149.06
Tony Tabart
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
08.02
47 131.26
138.15
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11.12
48 130.38
132.34
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.01
49 130.26
142.96
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20.12
50 130.00
152.42
Yoshihiro Inoue
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
19.12
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
binder
HPH
IMI Gliding
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert