smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 386.34
72.59
Allison Tyler
Perry SC (US / 5)
25.08
2 304.94
59.74
Steve Cameron
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
25.07
3 297.03
62.68
Gary Garavaglia smiley
Bahnson (US / 5)
03.07
4 295.75
59.03
Werner Rüegger
Puckett (US / 5)
15.08
5 289.24
70.41
Larry Travers
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
25.07
6 288.03
78.21
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
01.05
7 285.30
61.25
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
31.05
8 267.53
97.44
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19.03
9 255.12
76.39
Frank Paynter
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
10 252.81
65.17
Bill Hill
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
11 252.51
51.31
Robert Macys
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26.02
12 247.84
59.80
Linwood Stevenson
Chilhowee (US / 5)
30.06
13 246.17
63.78
Evan Ludeman
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
14 241.46
51.82
Scott Alexander
Wolf River (US / 5)
07.07
15 240.59
58.16
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26.02
16 239.17
68.82
Dave Nadler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
07.03
17 239.02
58.79
Michael Poe
Puckett (US / 5)
07.06
18 234.69
63.64
Tom Kelley
Perry SC (US / 5)
24.04
19 233.72
73.25
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
20 233.36
64.42
Louis McDonald
Perry SC (US / 5)
24.04
21 230.55
68.40
Thomas Knauff
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
22 229.62
73.96
Dale Kramer
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
08.05
23 228.76
57.03
Tony Firmin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26.02
24 225.26
48.90
Richard McGinnis
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
25.07
25 222.47
62.47
Jerzy Szemplinski
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
26 221.41
52.50
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
27 218.44
65.51
Leo Longhini
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
28 214.28
51.17
Wolfgang Schmelzer
Kittyhawk Est... (US / 5)
27.04
29 213.44
66.63
John Lubon
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
30 212.46
61.03
Richard Maleady
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
31 209.39
67.72
Donald Wasness
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
32 203.00
55.79
David Pixton
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
14.05
33 202.31
59.95
Ron Clarke
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10.03
34 200.42
55.00
Chris Ruf
Bermuda High (US / 5)
31.05
35 200.35
64.12
Gary Ittner
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
13.05
36 200.33
79.64
Bob Carl
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
37 199.14
52.29
Theodore Haller
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
38 198.44
73.34
Robin Fleming
Bermuda High (US / 5)
31.05
39 198.31
56.54
Robert Harvey
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
40 197.49
69.08
Thomas Moore
Bermuda High (US / 5)
31.05
41 197.39
60.53
Wilfried Krueger
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
42 196.48
71.40
Tim Welles
Perry SC (US / 5)
17.04
43 195.15
49.08
Heinz McArthur
Harnett Count... (US / 5)
19.07
44 194.73
40.06
Michael Mason
Chilhowee (US / 5)
24.07
45 192.34
48.31
Tomasz Krolikowski
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
11.05
46 189.95
54.25
Ken Bell
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
11.05
47 188.95
41.80
Greg Shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
08.03
48 186.71
64.77
Kirk Stant
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
11.05
49 185.76
72.58
John Earlywine
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14.03
50 185.30
49.33
Ray Lovinggood
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
11.05
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
navITer
Siebert
binder
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
ILEC