Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 538.00
72.72
Joe Flores
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
2 483.42
91.13
Bob Richard
Hawk Haven TN (US / 5)
07.04
3 465.90
69.97
Werner Rüegger
Puckett (US / 5)
29.04
4 459.67
77.89
Michael Poe
Puckett (US / 5)
29.04
5 439.02
85.52
Allison Tyler
Perry SC (US / 5)
09.09
6 382.66
39.36
Kevin Ford
Chilhowee (US / 5)
29.04
7 326.10
75.85
Rand Baldwin
Moontown (US / 5)
24.06
8 322.89
56.90
David Stevenson
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
19.05
9 291.22
64.32
Jean-Jacques Malosse
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
10 289.56
86.46
Mitch Deutsch
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
11 288.80
67.98
Matt McKrell
Harnett Count... (US / 5)
22.07
12 281.38
64.99
Ray Lovinggood
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
18.05
13 277.13
58.98
Heinz McArthur
Harnett Count... (US / 5)
26.05
14 275.02
57.25
Steve Cameron
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
22.05
15 272.77
70.84
Glenn Holden
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
18.05
16 261.03
72.87
Ken Bell
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
18.05
17 253.80
58.59
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27.03
18 252.35
68.42
Chris Ruf
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
18.05
19 248.44
64.07
Sam Zimmerman
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
25.03
20 247.26
40.57
Mike Ronan
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31.03
21 245.25
64.69
Tim Larsen smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
18.05
22 244.93
53.38
William Thar
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
09.03
23 240.81
70.53
Steve Vihlen smiley
Wolf River (US / 5)
27.07
24 236.18
51.61
Ed Gaddy
Ball NC (US / 5)
08.07
25 235.24
53.36
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
10.06
26 232.35
74.46
Dave Springford
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
15.05
27 228.83
79.98
Rich Owen
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
15.05
28 225.84
50.66
Richard McGinnis
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
08.09
29 225.57
77.72
Thomas Knauff
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
09.03
30 215.36
60.02
Tom Kelley smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
22.04
31 214.32
47.94
David Laitinen
Ball NC (US / 5)
08.07
32 212.06
56.88
Wolfgang Schmelzer
Bass Limited (US / 5)
21.04
33 211.31
70.67
Jeff Baird
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
34 210.82
43.38
Linwood Stevenson
Chilhowee (US / 5)
06.10
35 210.07
63.41
Richard Maleady
Bermuda High (US / 5)
19.08
36 208.49
33.67
Mika Ganszauge
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
27.05
37 200.25
48.27
bob carl
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
09.03
38 200.21
31.95
Bob Lepp
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27.03
39 198.90
50.39
Mike Williams
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
10.06
40 198.48
59.02
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
41 198.02
75.10
Bud Bauder
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
42 194.96
53.95
Gene Rinke
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
07.03
43 193.52
74.00
Ken Sorenson smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
20.04
44 193.01
46.57
Larry Travers
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
23.09
45 190.85
84.07
Frank Paynter
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
46 190.33
47.30
Martin Nasadowski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
47 190.17
76.12
Baudouin Litt
Perry SC (US / 5)
20.04
48 185.81
64.21
David Pixton
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
19.05
49 185.67
80.42
Robert Harvey
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13.03
50 185.64
39.14
Kevin R. Anderson
Chilhowee (US / 5)
06.10
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
TQ Avionics
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
binder
TopMeteo
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV