Latest News: 09. August more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 891.00
104.66
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
2 880.33
92.62
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.12
3 841.33
105.43
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.01
4 758.89
88.69
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
5 592.88
90.34
Francis Turner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
6 555.24
105.71
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
07.12
7 551.65
109.76
Chris Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15.01
8 535.22
81.83
Wayne Hadkins
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
04.01
9 476.77
57.92
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.02
10 433.60
82.48
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19.01
11 413.88
103.22
Paul Mander
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22.02
12 412.87
64.52
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
05.02
13 411.90
78.44
Mick Webster
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
14 408.12
48.68
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
15 407.16
66.63
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
16 400.47
77.87
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.10
17 368.00
71.90
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.11
18 354.57
72.43
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
03.01
19 343.73
84.30
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
20 342.14
64.55
mart bosman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13.11
21 342.02
87.95
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
22 336.70
66.41
Bernie Baer
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
09.01
23 335.38
77.24
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.12
24 327.78
59.83
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
04.01
25 326.66
63.68
John Simpson
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
20.12
26 322.82
90.49
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
27 321.42
64.96
Robin Walker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21.03
28 317.50
63.17
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.12
29 317.35
72.51
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
30 316.66
76.36
Ed Marel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
09.01
31 314.43
72.94
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
09.12
32 308.13
54.39
Richard VanGrunsven
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
33 307.67
44.39
Bevan Lane
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
34 307.28
68.03
Vic Hatfield
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.11
35 304.48
64.23
Adam Webb
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
36 301.82
85.97
Yuji (Eugene) Kataoka (Williams)
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.11
37 300.16
96.80
Matt Gage
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
04.01
38 298.16
82.87
Ziggy Kusiak
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25.11
39 297.25
59.98
Geof Vincent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21.11
40 294.94
52.40
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12.01
41 287.19
95.38
Mike Cleaver
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
42 287.07
51.02
Michael Schramke
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21.03
43 278.25
70.32
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.11
44 276.69
95.64
Paul Matthews
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26.02
45 266.37
77.27
Chris Stephens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
46 265.90
50.96
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
04.01
47 263.02
87.08
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11.01
48 262.36
69.39
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12.01
49 261.07
42.60
Dave Boulter
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
12.01
50 260.94
40.99
Ray Whittaker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30.01
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Tost
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
FLARM
IMI Gliding