smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,237.61
135.92
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
2 1,172.16
126.44
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
3 1,166.07
130.63
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
4 1,116.06
123.46
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
5 1,084.76
131.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
6 1,068.57
111.87
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
7 991.55
110.59
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
07.01
8 973.78
134.97
Makoto Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
9 957.99
99.67
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
10 947.18
105.30
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
11 945.43
127.86
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
12 944.69
118.00
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14.10
13 934.05
90.51
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
14 924.02
97.18
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
15 918.55
131.84
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
16 913.02
94.74
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10.11
17 907.99
114.73
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
18 905.79
113.60
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
19 887.75
122.01
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
20 883.89
112.35
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.01
21 877.78
118.57
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
22 874.20
86.44
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
23 873.20
111.67
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
24 867.85
116.98
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
25 867.32
127.13
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
26 859.70
95.00
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
27 857.97
109.12
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
28 853.81
104.91
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
29 853.37
98.99
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
30 848.19
101.68
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
31 845.59
108.79
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10.01
32 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
33 837.36
115.03
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
34 837.11
112.52
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
35 835.77
125.76
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
36 834.49
121.11
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
37 817.28
138.83
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
38 813.47
108.48
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
39 806.95
132.74
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
40 792.94
96.54
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
07.01
41 786.94
111.28
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10.11
42 784.39
117.38
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
43 783.79
115.92
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
44 782.92
103.82
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
45 772.92
106.87
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
46 765.85
84.22
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
47 764.98
109.47
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
48 758.91
98.15
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
09.01
49 757.41
122.61
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
50 756.72
86.58
Tom Spiesser smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26.12
binder
Siebert
Bürklin
Tost
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
TopMeteo
HPH
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer