Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,238.33
158.93
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
2 1,105.28
110.15
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
3 1,092.19
101.84
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
4 1,086.62
116.70
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
5 1,076.26
146.72
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11.02
6 1,068.97
126.33
Peter Sommerlade
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13.12
7 1,065.15
112.81
Alfred Paul Alfers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23.12
8 1,037.05
95.29
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
06.01
9 1,036.25
130.14
Arnulf Snekvik
Omarama (NZ / S)
29.11
10 1,032.20
106.75
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
11 1,021.52
110.54
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
12 1,018.44
68.06
Derek Spencer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
06.01
13 1,015.26
98.03
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
14 1,000.59
107.51
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
15 996.38
109.31
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
16 980.56
102.59
Ben Loxton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
06.01
17 979.64
108.96
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
18 977.65
98.14
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
19 970.68
106.84
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30.12
20 962.77
133.51
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
21 949.14
106.15
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
20.11
22 938.73
99.71
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
23 930.18
101.92
Jos Smit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
24 924.68
105.64
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27.12
25 924.29
107.58
John Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.02
26 924.21
96.96
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
27 923.37
89.43
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
06.01
28 922.29
109.00
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
29 921.69
99.07
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
09.12
30 918.11
96.40
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
07.01
31 908.52
105.01
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
01.03
32 907.88
100.97
Thorsten Mutter smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
33 905.06
114.78
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
34 902.95
121.86
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
05.03
35 896.00
141.39
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
24.02
36 894.10
118.90
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
06.01
37 889.52
104.90
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
38 888.65
113.25
John McWilliam smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
06.01
39 885.45
97.84
Grant Hudson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
40 884.85
117.43
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
10.02
41 881.92
103.52
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
42 881.86
120.51
Niels Ebbe Gjoerup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17.01
43 879.79
105.34
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
44 876.29
114.80
Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
45 874.92
116.54
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.11
46 870.13
109.70
Charles Day
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
06.01
47 868.77
105.35
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
06.01
48 865.38
124.00
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
49 864.73
124.05
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
50 862.96
95.47
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26.12
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
HPH
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
Tost