Latest News: 20. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 720.63
88.75
Allison Tyler smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
13.07
2 704.64
92.41
Baudouin Litt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10.04
3 624.18
101.44
John Good
Chilhowee (US / 5)
09.04
4 580.81
78.88
Thomas Moore smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
12.04
5 527.65
86.72
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
09.04
6 525.75
99.13
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
7 523.99
97.65
Tim Larsen
Chilhowee (US / 5)
09.04
8 519.65
78.75
Steve Cameron smiley
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
19.05
9 518.28
86.60
Wilfried Krueger
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
10 512.01
109.42
Sam Zimmerman smiley
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
09.04
11 501.11
88.14
Andy Gough
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10.04
12 487.40
86.65
David MacKenzie
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27.04
13 476.62
107.80
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
14 475.06
76.65
John Bojack
Bermuda High (US / 5)
13.04
15 473.36
107.96
Dave Nadler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
16 450.48
60.53
Edward Bush
Decatur Count... (US / 5)
19.05
17 448.26
84.78
Robert Macys
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21.03
18 429.94
66.42
Heinz McArthur
Crooked Creek... (US / 5)
06.07
19 428.53
90.30
Robin Clark smiley
Herlong FL (US / 5)
18.05
20 425.23
81.30
Linwood Stevenson smiley
Chilhowee (US / 5)
02.05
21 419.72
48.90
Ryan Vihlen
Wolf River (US / 5)
19.04
22 419.49
77.61
Mike Smith smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
23 418.38
76.22
Nikola Gradinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
02.03
24 414.15
89.61
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21.03
25 410.77
70.40
Richard McGinnis
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
19.05
26 409.50
72.71
Dave Springford
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
27 405.20
65.23
Kevin R Anderson
Chilhowee (US / 5)
02.11
28 401.36
86.38
John Mittell smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
03.05
29 394.65
88.13
Frank Paynter smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
03.05
30 393.27
74.53
Mitch Deutsch
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
31 392.27
89.44
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10.04
32 389.95
98.23
Robert Fidler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
33 385.70
88.93
Werner Rüegger
Puckett (US / 5)
18.05
34 381.40
95.57
Jerzy Szemplinski
Bermuda High (US / 5)
08.05
35 375.65
94.21
Woodward Cannon smiley
Franklin Coun... (US / 5)
19.05
36 373.59
77.99
Larry Travers
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
12.04
37 372.08
76.25
Donald Wasness
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
26.06
38 371.76
111.33
Sean Fidler smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
39 371.16
73.60
Mamad Takallu
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
40 370.10
84.24
Jayne Reid smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
12.04
41 365.60
51.74
Jean Egan
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19.03
42 364.68
88.95
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
43 361.77
71.06
Shmuel Dimentstein
Bahnson (US / 5)
03.05
44 361.59
81.49
Greg Shugg
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
45 356.70
99.67
Paul van Gas-tel smiley
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
05.07
46 352.68
81.49
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
47 350.30
114.37
Barry Jaeger smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
48 344.06
87.48
Michael Shakman
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15.03
49 343.92
70.15
Tony Moehrke smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
50 343.31
76.98
Joe Reeves
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Clouddancers
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM