Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,043.24
113.51
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
03.01
2 975.46
109.44
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25.01
3 922.71
114.37
Ib Wienberg
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
01.01
4 911.28
120.72
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
5 856.03
110.17
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
03.01
6 833.28
109.76
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10.02
7 824.04
104.71
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.12
8 820.07
105.91
Petr Svoboda
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
08.12
9 804.27
131.16
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
01.01
10 799.54
87.03
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.12
11 789.16
112.78
Keith Gateley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
03.01
12 769.50
101.35
Ole Arndt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.12
13 753.27
100.83
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26.01
14 713.79
125.93
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
01.01
15 709.72
98.97
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
16 704.70
99.77
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.12
17 704.37
100.31
Roman Mracek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
04.12
18 691.76
76.27
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
02.01
19 682.33
105.49
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
20 681.81
92.87
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13.01
21 681.74
106.40
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
22 676.80
112.74
Neil Burns
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16.01
23 666.27
98.43
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
01.01
24 650.29
122.79
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19.01
25 647.62
91.65
Bernie Baer
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
01.01
26 641.26
81.55
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18.01
27 636.98
86.96
evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24.12
28 630.50
94.41
Ralph Walker
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.01
29 616.21
115.11
Paul Mander
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19.11
30 597.10
105.34
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
31 595.14
119.98
Roger Druce
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17.01
32 593.02
83.99
Amir Elami
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14.01
33 592.28
121.41
Hannu Korhonen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17.12
34 587.11
116.57
Craig Collings
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
04.02
35 587.08
62.10
David Goldsmith
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
36 577.46
94.32
Michael Godoj smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15.01
37 575.91
117.75
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
38 575.86
104.16
Matthew Scutter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
04.02
39 564.01
89.09
Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19.01
40 563.54
111.48
Stewart May
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
02.01
41 559.46
82.37
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
42 554.50
98.28
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14.01
43 553.73
79.83
Jeff Farrow smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
01.01
44 550.94
84.77
Geoff Vincent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19.11
45 545.14
77.35
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
46 543.67
85.51
Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
02.01
47 539.75
96.51
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
48 533.49
101.13
Adam Gill
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
01.01
49 527.76
88.72
Seamus Coveney
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14.02
50 527.63
93.08
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31.12
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Clouddancers
Siebert
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
HPH
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Bitterwasser