Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 799.72
101.93
Allison Tyler smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
25.07
2 721.43
95.07
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
3 637.21
101.14
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
17.05
4 574.00
102.29
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12.04
5 569.35
89.02
Sam Zimmerman smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
14.05
6 566.69
94.73
Dieter Jaeger
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
7 542.32
103.04
Mike Smith smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30.03
8 533.81
112.57
Eric Mozer
Perry SC (US / 5)
02.06
9 533.81
92.19
Alan Daniel
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
11.04
10 513.98
112.11
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23.02
11 504.44
101.47
Jerzy Szemplinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17.04
12 500.97
115.90
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
22.02
13 485.39
89.24
Gary Ittner
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
14 479.03
106.78
Gary Carter
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
15 473.35
74.10
John Godfrey smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
16 467.93
98.11
Fernando Silva
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
17 467.68
102.59
Erik Nelson smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
18 467.15
62.41
Charles Haskell
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
19 463.19
93.31
Jim Frantz
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
20 460.62
95.95
Juan Mandelbaum smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
21 457.84
86.76
Roy Bourgeois smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
22 452.52
113.47
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
23 448.55
94.89
John Mittell
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
24 448.15
69.60
Doug Snyder
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
01.06
25 447.47
66.63
Eric Carden
Moontown (US / 5)
26.07
26 445.47
99.64
Cliff Hilty
Bermuda High (US / 5)
14.05
27 445.42
116.50
John Murray
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
28 443.85
81.35
Werner Rüegger
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
29 443.35
76.85
Richard Kennedy
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
30 434.87
84.94
Dennis Linnekin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
02.03
31 430.78
98.02
Jake Alspaugh
Bahnson (US / 5)
08.08
32 430.74
106.89
Mitch Deutsch
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
33 425.54
110.29
Sarah Arnold
Chilhowee (US / 5)
18.03
34 425.19
88.87
Rob Ware smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
35 416.25
64.20
Michael Price
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
36 414.97
69.67
Ed Gaddy
Ball NC (US / 5)
15.05
37 414.00
119.88
Steve Vihlen
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
38 404.02
83.11
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31.03
39 403.07
85.52
Michael Vaughn
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
40 401.99
83.15
Paul van Gas-tel smiley
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
01.06
41 400.82
85.08
Tim Larsen
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
42 399.89
99.58
Mamad Takallu smiley
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
04.06
43 386.54
90.08
Steve Cameron smiley
Greenwood Cou... (US / 5)
29.05
44 385.61
69.00
pavel skrabal
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
03.06
45 378.24
102.36
Ron Ridenour
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
46 376.54
92.49
Linwood Stevenson
Knoxville Dow... (US / 5)
14.05
47 376.30
83.17
Andy Gough
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
11.04
48 375.71
117.34
James Lee smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
08.03
49 374.75
94.03
Chuck Patterson
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
26.05
50 373.06
94.27
Sam Giltner
Crisp County-... (US / 5)
03.06
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
ILEC
aerokurier
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
TQ Avionics
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost