smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 1,237.61
135.92
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
2 1,172.16
126.44
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
12.12
3 1,166.07
130.63
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
4 1,116.06
123.46
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
5 1,084.76
131.53
Matthew Scutter
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
6 1,077.46
147.37
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
7 1,068.57
111.87
David Collins
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
8 1,037.06
129.59
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
07.12
9 991.55
110.59
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
07.01
10 986.03
130.49
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
19.12
11 973.78
134.97
Makoto Ichikawa
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
12 957.99
99.67
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
13 947.18
105.30
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27.01
14 945.43
127.86
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
15 944.69
118.00
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14.10
16 934.05
90.51
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
17 924.02
97.18
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30.12
18 918.55
131.84
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
19 913.02
94.74
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10.11
20 907.99
114.73
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
21 905.79
113.60
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
22 887.75
122.01
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
23 883.89
112.35
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24.01
24 877.78
118.57
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
25 874.20
86.44
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
26 873.20
111.67
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.01
27 867.85
116.98
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23.01
28 867.32
127.13
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
05.12
29 859.70
95.00
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
30 857.97
109.12
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
31 853.81
104.91
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22.01
32 853.37
98.99
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
33 848.19
101.68
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10.01
34 845.59
108.79
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10.01
35 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27.11
36 837.36
115.03
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26.11
37 837.11
112.52
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23.01
38 835.77
125.76
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
39 834.49
121.11
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
40 817.28
138.83
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
10.01
41 813.47
108.48
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
42 806.95
132.74
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
27.11
43 792.94
96.54
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
07.01
44 786.94
111.28
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10.11
45 784.39
117.38
David Tango Fox
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
30.12
46 783.79
115.92
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.01
47 782.92
103.82
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10.01
48 772.92
106.87
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12.12
49 767.78
113.50
Tim Bromhead smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
14.01
50 765.85
84.22
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
08.01
binder
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Tost
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider