Latest News: 25. May more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location date Info
1 184.81
190.35
Geoff Pratt
Burketown (AU / QLD)
30.10
2 166.11
176.08
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11.02
3 140.81
155.60
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
4 137.99
140.06
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12.01
5 136.91
159.51
Oscar Goudriaan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
6 136.76
147.01
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
7 135.05
149.23
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29.11
8 134.71
153.91
Arnold Niewand
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
02.03
9 134.29
159.47
Tassilo Bode
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
10 133.33
133.33
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26.11
11 133.12
147.10
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17.01
12 133.09
158.04
Sebastian Eder
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
13 132.79
146.73
Adam Woolley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
14 132.66
150.56
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
24.02
15 132.59
139.55
Don Woodward
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
16 132.36
146.26
John Buchanan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17.01
17 131.89
153.65
Mark Wering smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
18 131.88
153.64
Arne J. Arne Boye-Møller
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28.01
19 131.37
138.27
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
20 131.24
149.94
Alfred Paul Alfers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27.12
21 131.23
149.93
Tim Bromhead
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
22 131.08
140.91
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11.02
23 131.04
130.05
Daryl Mackay
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
24 130.71
152.28
Laurens Goudriaan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
25 130.55
154.05
Stephan Beck smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
26 130.54
144.24
Zoltan Kore
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
04.01
27 129.85
148.36
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30.11
28 129.80
137.59
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
29 129.77
148.26
Martti Koivula smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
30 129.63
136.43
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26.11
31 129.59
139.30
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
32 129.58
139.30
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
05.11
33 129.46
133.34
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
34 129.43
147.87
Jerzy Szemplinski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
35 129.10
150.40
Adam Czeladzki
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
36 129.00
147.38
Gary Ittner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
37 128.68
147.02
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24.02
38 128.50
142.96
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13.12
39 128.20
149.35
Antti Lehto smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
40 127.70
148.77
Bill Gawthrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17.01
41 127.12
147.15
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
09.01
42 126.63
134.23
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30.12
43 126.45
139.72
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
06.01
44 126.05
131.72
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23.02
45 125.99
139.22
Hannu Halonen smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
06.01
46 125.82
133.37
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10.12
47 125.51
143.39
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18.02
48 125.46
132.05
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
20.11
49 125.19
135.52
Jacques Graells
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28.11
50 124.98
142.79
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16.11
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
binder
Rent a Glider
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
FLARM
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost