smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 1/6/17
1,074.56

100.70
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 12/13/16
1,047.33

123.96
Peter Sommerlade
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 2/16/17
913.01

108.26
John Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 12/9/16
907.00

105.80
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
5 1/17/17
866.30

118.16
Niels Ebbe Gjoerup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 12/26/16
839.26

90.65
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 12/9/16
776.19

92.68
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
8 12/23/16
684.06

95.76
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 12/31/16
661.54

86.73
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 1/6/17
657.58

89.17
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 1/16/17
645.42

96.15
Jos Smit
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 1/6/17
636.08

87.66
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 1/17/17
631.08

83.51
Kyle Davies
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 3/6/17
611.31

108.29
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 12/10/16
607.55

100.47
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
16 2/26/17
590.85

99.88
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 12/10/16
556.06

104.01
Stephan Friedrich
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
18 2/20/17
554.48

86.33
Grant Hudson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 11/25/16
530.78

89.46
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 1/9/17
514.74

96.26
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 12/27/16
511.11

75.37
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
22 11/16/16
508.57

126.99
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23 12/30/16
502.29

102.79
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
24 1/7/17
484.40

103.30
Gordon Trollip
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25 11/17/16
450.90

116.31
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26 12/13/16
445.15

86.60
Claus Elmeros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 3/6/17
442.65

82.36
Quentin Hyland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 11/27/16
416.10

69.44
Peter Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 12/12/16
405.13

73.37
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 11/25/16
404.05

74.56
Bill Gawthrop
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 1/4/17
402.55

110.73
Radek Krejcirik
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 1/6/17
400.28

71.48
Guy Whitehead
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 2/11/17
398.81

136.83
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 1/6/17
388.75

98.35
Peter Williamson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 12/27/16
372.02

67.15
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 1/11/17
364.63

120.84
Chris Runeckles
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 11/17/16
360.70

82.83
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 12/22/16
358.17

89.15
Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 2/11/17
356.50

149.00
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 1/21/17
355.21

98.69
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 11/26/16
351.43

98.26
Charles Deal
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
42 12/10/16
341.83

97.83
Paul Croft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
43 11/28/16
329.11

91.43
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 11/25/16
325.57

84.29
Thomas Absolon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 12/30/16
324.78

66.87
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 12/11/16
324.14

84.02
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 3/11/17
318.80

65.75
Carl Jacobs
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
48 1/11/17
310.36

69.90
Denis Macneall
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
49 12/10/16
306.69

76.29
Charles Galloway
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
50 12/31/16
302.71

70.81
Zachary Simpkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
Tost
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
binder
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
ILEC
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe