smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 11/25/12
1,212.55

101.58
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 2/6/13
1,117.21

122.98
Chris Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 1/25/13
1,002.67

91.80
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 2/6/13
940.55

114.58
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 2/6/13
925.79

100.34
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 1/5/13
908.96

123.81
Chad Nowak
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 12/29/12
888.57

108.64
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 11/16/12
871.23

107.15
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
9 2/5/13
866.88

107.73
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 2/5/13
842.74

98.37
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 12/13/12
840.92

101.57
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 2/17/13
827.78

128.62
Graham Parker
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
13 1/24/13
816.69

95.48
james dutschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 2/4/13
807.75

99.68
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
15 1/16/13
796.16

133.97
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 12/8/12
757.33

97.70
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 1/20/13
660.19

83.40
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 11/9/12
653.34

78.31
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19 12/10/12
652.04

79.54
Warren Rock
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
20 1/29/13
637.83

88.25
Ben Loxton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 12/10/12
631.49

103.94
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
22 2/6/13
614.91

106.90
Ailsa McMillan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 2/2/13
609.29

92.57
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 1/4/13
603.56

86.60
William Hatfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 1/4/13
597.25

78.96
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
26 2/25/13
587.49

105.65
Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 2/6/13
584.25

132.95
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 11/16/12
575.50

95.28
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
29 12/23/12
575.35

124.49
Brian Du Rieu
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 12/10/12
573.12

76.23
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
31 1/25/13
552.50

87.47
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 9/8/13
551.98

103.82
John Buchanan
Burketown (AU / QLD)
33 2/5/13
551.55

96.71
Eric Stauss
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 2/5/13
548.80

104.99
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 11/5/12
548.77

115.65
George Lee smiley
George Lees A... (AU / QLD)
36 1/25/13
545.31

92.59
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 11/28/12
493.93

97.95
Marta Najfeld
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 2/4/13
481.28

95.57
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 11/24/12
457.31

99.53
Ralph Henderson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 12/13/12
450.41

100.88
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 11/8/12
428.53

71.00
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 1/20/13
420.81

80.98
Simon Marko
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 12/30/12
417.20

82.87
Stuart Gralton
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 12/20/12
416.76

69.22
Charles Galloway
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
45 12/6/12
412.53

73.07
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 1/5/13
409.97

47.79
Peter Gamble
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
47 11/16/12
401.22

80.28
Quentin Hyland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 1/15/13
395.94

82.22
Ib Wienberg
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 1/5/13
379.86

80.55
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
50 12/30/12
375.31

82.86
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Bitterwasser
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
Rent a Glider
Tost
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau