Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,086.54
106.19
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 697.33
90.38
Klara Teichmannova
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 664.68
94.49
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
4 600.36
96.82
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 512.58
121.94
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
6 465.73
78.28
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 456.64
78.87
Ian Steventon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 436.11
118.97
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 435.03
101.66
Steven Evans smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10 411.51
65.87
Hikaru Toyoshima
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 402.72
80.28
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 392.43
96.83
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 383.42
107.22
Norm Bloch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 383.37
104.24
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 382.77
89.52
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 356.47
112.76
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 347.87
97.77
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
18 339.67
95.10
Andy Aveling
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 334.56
50.57
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 333.30
79.03
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 325.31
77.97
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 313.81
93.33
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 296.28
81.16
Jonathan Ash
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 284.95
67.00
Stuart Usher
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 274.87
84.88
Paul Dealy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 270.70
78.25
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 267.35
61.43
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 256.65
84.79
Ulrich Brunet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 256.00
77.60
Chris Runeckles
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 250.31
78.42
Don Woodward
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 243.90
80.34
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 237.38
36.17
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 233.32
107.60
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 219.40
69.19
Brendon Taylor
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 207.09
73.17
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 200.74
77.81
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 184.56
57.47
Brad Jackson smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 173.48
72.25
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 164.23
62.99
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 158.16
63.73
Mark Dalton smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 137.32
34.34
Pawel Glowacki
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 112.89
38.94
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
43 99.54
40.95
Peter Brunton
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
44 93.97
24.93
Lillienne Gould
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45 79.50
37.56
JOHN THOMSON
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
navITer
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
Tost
ILEC
TopMeteo
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
binder
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM