Latest News: 23. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,148.64
129.71
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 1,098.44
121.35
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
3 861.48
113.66
Keith Gateley smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 823.20
126.69
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 819.69
114.23
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
6 702.90
112.75
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 697.08
100.85
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 693.53
95.14
David Jansen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 643.20
117.37
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 635.50
101.80
Sophie Curio
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 632.22
89.26
Russell Edwards
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 614.53
113.37
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 582.78
85.85
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 573.15
75.09
Owen Jones
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
15 571.39
97.52
SIDNEY DEWEY
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
16 565.21
129.08
Chris Woolley smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17 557.73
106.03
Glenn Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 542.64
83.84
Gerrit Kurstjens
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
19 537.58
130.19
Andrew Georgeson
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 491.34
126.75
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 468.66
89.26
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 450.29
92.67
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 445.49
89.34
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 440.54
95.80
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 413.81
104.38
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 413.75
78.96
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 412.37
97.73
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
28 410.45
57.76
Rodney van den Brink
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 409.85
60.65
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
30 405.77
102.43
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 403.11
101.12
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
32 403.11
114.81
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 390.90
72.50
Stephan Friedrich
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
34 384.36
64.56
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 383.31
93.82
Geoff Overheu
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
36 378.12
75.47
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 377.85
70.18
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 368.65
81.49
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 368.11
74.70
David Bradshaw
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 366.09
76.45
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 347.46
76.07
Andrew White smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 343.73
98.13
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 343.15
91.22
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 342.36
74.99
Roger Shead
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
45 341.79
87.88
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
46 337.84
87.42
Jon Blacklock smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 331.52
92.41
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 328.73
92.17
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 328.73
100.71
Makoto Ichikawa
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
50 328.18
91.69
Charles Deal
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
binder
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Tost
IMI Gliding
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments