smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# datePoints
km/h
nameTakeoff location Info
1 1/18/15
894.09

100.40
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
2 12/14/14
868.14

103.74
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 11/28/14
837.30

99.66
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 12/20/14
824.43

136.07
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
5 12/2/14
637.77

75.08
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 2/9/15
555.53

81.73
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 1/27/15
551.86

93.35
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 1/6/15
548.36

126.80
Marta Najfeld
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 12/6/14
547.38

85.30
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
10 12/27/14
489.93

93.83
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 11/27/14
455.41

108.66
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 11/27/14
419.58

107.64
Peter Krygger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 11/19/14
397.75

110.27
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 10/10/14
393.58

110.67
nicholas singer
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
15 10/10/14
368.10

110.99
Andrew Georgeson
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
16 10/10/14
366.69

96.33
Steven Evans smiley
Goondiwindi (AU / QLD)
17 9/12/15
351.50

66.02
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
18 10/31/14
348.26

113.73
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 1/8/15
341.15

93.16
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 11/17/14
336.95

96.72
Hans Christian Christensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 4/3/15
332.82

95.77
Grant Rookes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 11/8/14
271.29

82.28
Paul Croft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
23 11/12/14
271.28

104.99
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 9/12/15
262.76

89.10
John Buchanan smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
25 4/13/15
249.68

69.52
Jay Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 11/4/14
230.61

78.44
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
27 11/18/14
170.65

61.62
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 4/26/15
169.60

81.65
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 12/30/14
99.33

35.18
Peter Temple
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
ILEC
IMI Gliding
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
binder
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost